WORLD power press machine manufacturer and supplier 

Tel: 86-15696788493   Email:  sales3@worldpowerpress.com

Company Advantages
1. The surface process of WORLD sheet metal cutting machine includes rust, grease, oxidization, and burnishing. All these processes are done in line with hardware manufacture standards both domestically and internationally. The clearance between connecting rod and slider has been eliminated to reduce force component impact and abrasion
2. The product can perfectly meet various application needs and has wide market potential. It has advantages in internal mechanical performance, such as smooth operation
3. The rigorous quality checking process guarantees customers a full range of quality product. The ground helical gear or herringbone gear makes the moving more stable with lower noise
4. WORLD introduces an efficient quality management system to effectively guarantee its quality. The product has a self-lubricating function
5. Our team has advanced management experience and implements sound quality control system. The high-quality friction discs ensure its long service life

Company Features
1. Shanghai Yingxin World Machinery Co., Ltd. has manufacturing facilities specialize in sheet metal cutting machine and distributed in many overseas countries.
2. Shanghai Yingxin World Machinery Co., Ltd. has a team of skilled and experienced personnel.
3. The long-term development plan of Shanghai Yingxin World Machinery Co., Ltd. includes hydraulic sheet metal shear and industrial shearing machine . Call!

QC11Y Guillotine Hydraulic Shearing Machine 

QC11Y guillotine type hydraulic shearing machine is suitable for sheet metal thickness from 4mm to 20mm cutting process. Power is from the two hydraulic cylinders with hydraulic pump. Siemens motor, Rexroth valve are standard equipped.

SPECIFICATION

Items unit QC11Y-6x3200 QC11Y-8x2500 QC11Y-10x2500 QC11Y-12x3200
Max. cutting thicknessmm681012
Max. cutting widthmm3200250025003200
Tensile strength of plate to be cutN/mm2450450450450
Cutting angledeg0.5-1.50.5-20.5-1.50.5-2
Travel distance of back gaugemm20-55020-60020-60020-800
Throat depthmm150150150150
Stroke speedsspm12-2214-2512-2010-16
Main motorkW7.5111115
Voltage 380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH
Overall dimension (LxWxH)mm3700304030404000
1650170017001800
2050215021502550
Items unit QC11Y-16x3200 QC11Y-16x4000 QC11Y-20x2500 QC11Y-20x3200
Max. cutting thicknessmm16162020
Max. cutting widthmm3200400025003200
Tensile strength of plate to be cutN/mm2450450450450
Cutting angledeg0.5-2.50.5-2.50.5-2.50.5-2.5
Travel distance of back gaugemm20-80020-80020-80020-800
Throat depthmm150150150150
Stroke speedsspm10-1610-1510-1510-15
Main motorkW30303030
Voltage 380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH380V/50HZ/3PH
Overall dimension (LxWxH)mm3880480031403880
2150215022502250
2650265025202700

CUSTOMER GROUPS

factories, manufacturing plants, such as auto parts manufacturers, household appliances such as air conditioners, refrigerators, washing machines, dishes, kitchen sinks, motorcycle parts manufacturers, chain manufacturers, computer electronics manufacturers, etc.

FEATURES

FULLY WELDED STEEL FRAME WITH FULL STRENGTH AND RIGIDITY

Product Message

Loading verification code...

Please complete verification first

社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...