WORLD power press machine manufacturer and supplier 

Tel: 86-15696788493   Email:  sales3@worldpowerpress.com

Home  > PRODUCT For sell  > Power Press Machine Manufacturer  > Top C Frame power press  >  WORLD high-performance power press low-cost competitive factory
Product Details
With the pursuit of perfection, Yingxin exerts ourselves for well-organized production and high-quality Hydraulic Shearing Machine.Yingxin is certified by various qualifications. We have advanced production technology and great production capability. Hydraulic Shearing Machine has many advantages such as reasonable structure, excellent performance, good quality, and affordable price.
Enterprise Strength
  • Yingxin offers technical training for customers freely. Moreover, we respond quickly to customer feedback and provide timely, thoughtful and high-quality services.
Company Advantages
1. Pictures on our power press can be customized to meet customer's requirements.
2. The product sets indusry standards for quality and safety.
3. As long as there is any damage for power press during transportation, we will take the responsibility.

Company Features
1. Shanghai Yingxin World Machinery Co., Ltd. is devoted to developing and manufacturing high quality power press .
2. We have developed multi-channel sales modes at home and abroad. In recent years, we slowly expand our export business on the basis of domestic sales, and now we have won the trust of many clients in overseas markets.
3. Shanghai Yingxin World Machinery Co., Ltd. will be of good service at all customers. Get quote! With the business tenet of 'c frame press ', we sincerely welcome friends from home and abroad to join us. Get quote! Because of power press machine suppliers , Shanghai Yingxin World Machinery Co., Ltd. can continuously improve product quality and service quality in the process of accumulating experience. Get quote!

JH21 C Frame Mechanical Power Press Machine

JH21 C frame mechanical power press machine (punching press, press machine, stamping press), capacity range from 25 ton to 400 ton. Welded steel body, heat treatment, shot blasting, better rigidness, accuracy and stability.

 

PLC control, wet type combined pneumatic clutch and brake, hydraulic overload protected, auto lubricated. The press can work with NC feeder for automatic production.

ITEMCODEUNITJH21-25JH21-45JH21-60JH21-80JH21-100JH21-125
Nominal CapacityPeKN25045060080010001250
Slide Stroke LengthSmm80120140160160180
Slide StrokesFixed spm1008070605550
Variable(optional) spm60-12050-9545-8540-7535-6535-65
Max. Die Shut HeightH2mm250270300320335350
Die Shut Height Adjustmenttmm506070809090
Throat DepthC1mm210225270310330350
Distance Between Uprightsd1mm450515560610670670
Slide Bottom SizeFBbmm250340400460520520
LRamm360410480540620620
Shank Hole SizeDiameterdmm405050507070
DepthImm656070659090
Table SizeFBDmm400440520600640680
LRCmm72082593095010601100
ThicknessH3mm80110130140145155
Table Hole Diameter¢mm150150150180180200
Overall DimensionsFBAmm150015851540176520002040
LRBmm94510751200120013001320
HeightHmm212023902570272530103035
Motor Power KW35.55.57.57.511
Weight(approximate) kg245035505150645086509550
ITEMCODEUNITJH21-160JH21-200JH21-250JH21-315JH21-400
Nominal CapacityPeKN16002000250031504000
Slide Stroke LengthSmm200220220220250
Slide StrokesFixed spm4545303030
Variable(optional) spm30-5530-5520-3520-3520-35
Max. Die Shut HeightH2mm400450500500550
Die Shut Height Adjustmenttmm100110120120120
Throat DepthC1mm400430450450490
Distance Between Uprightsd1mm7369109809801050
Slide Bottom SizeFBbmm580650700700750
LRamm7008809509501020
Shank Hole SizeDiameterdmm7070707070
DepthImm100100130130130
Table SizeFBDmm760840880880950
LRCmm11751390150015401700
ThicknessH3mm165180190190210
Table Hole Diameter¢mm220240260260280
Overall DimensionsFBAmm23052600266027202850
LRBmm14201540164016801750
HeightHmm32153800385038504140
Motor Power KW1518.5223037
Weight(approximate) kg1360019200232002660029500

OPTIONS

Light curtain; Inverter; Cushion; Decoiler; Straightener; NC Feeder; Transfer Bar; Manipulator;

HIGH PRECISION FOR SHEET METAL PUNCHING AND STAMPING

The press body is milling and boring by PAMA machine center and all the surfaces and holes will be finished machining in one position. JH21 C frame press uses rectangular type lengthened slide guides with bronze plates for higher guide precision.Table surface is grinded by high performance grinding machine for better flatness.

Slide adjustment precision is only 0.1mm (for 60ton press and bigger models).

Crankshaft is under roller pressing treatment for better roughness.

Gears are grinding, high precision and lower noise.

WET TYPE PNEUMATIC CLUTCH AND BRAKE

Wet type pneumatic clutch with imported clutch disc, NOK seals, lower noise and maintenance cost, longer service life.

JH21 Power Press with pneumatic wet clutch can work as continuous, inches or single stroke, more choices for operators.

Siemens Motor, Schneider Electric Components

The press is equipped with Siemens main motor and Schneider electric components.

Hydraulic Overload Protected Pump

The press is standard equipped with Japanese SHOWA hydraulic overload pump. Normally

the system is set as 110% of the nominal capacity. The press will stop immediately once it is overload than 110% to protect both the press and the die. It is easy to reset the overload as there is a reset switch on the control panel. The system can be reset within 3 minutes.

 

Panasonic or Omron or Schneider PLC

PLC control system can be Panasonic or Ormon or Schneider brand.

 

HMI FOR EASY OPERATION

HMI according to the working time or working stroke times.HMI with setting function, I/O monitor, counter and preset counter.

The press has both mechanical and electrical cam controllers.It is easy to set the cam angles to match the press with automatic feeding system or transfer system.Motorized slide adjustment with digital shut height indicator, precision is 0.1mm.

Product Message

Loading verification code...

Please complete verification first

社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...